Tagespionage spies and spying
Tagged Works
Most often tagged | Weighted | Popular recently | Published recently — Filter: None (edit)
- The Englishman by David Gilman (3 times)
- The Mask of Dimitrios by Eric Ambler (3 times)
- The Riddle of the Sands by Erskine Childers (3 times)
- The Secret Hours by Mick Herron (2 times)
- A Lonely Man by Chris Power (2 times)
- Box 88 by Charles Cumming (2 times)
- The Man Between by Charles Cumming (2 times)
- Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy by John le Carré (2 times)
- Uncommon Danger by Eric Ambler (2 times)
- The Secret Agent by Joseph Conrad (2 times)
- The Man Who Was Thursday: A Nightmare by G.K. Chesterton (2 times)
- The Best Revenge by Gerald Seymour (1 times)
- State of Silence: The Espionage Act and the Rise of America's Secrecy Regime by Sam Lebovic (1 times)
- A Spy Alone: A compelling modern espionage novel from a former MI6 operative (The Oxford Spy Ring Book 1) by Charles Beaumont (1 times)
- Beirut Station by Paul Vidich (1 times)
- Blood of Others (8) (Spoils of War) by Graham Hurley (1 times)
- The Spy Coast by Tess Gerritsen (1 times)
- Kennedy 35 by Charles Cumming (1 times)
- The Lazarus Solution by Kjell Ola Dahl (1 times)
- A Game of Deceit: A Richard Knox Spy Thriller by Tim Glister (1 times)
- The Traitor by Ava Glass (1 times)
- Moscow X by David McCloskey (1 times)
- The Translator by Harriet Crawley (1 times)
- The Helsinki Affair by Anna Pitoniak (1 times)
- The Scarlet Papers by Matthew Richardson (1 times)
Using the Tag
None
Recently Tagged
Google Books Ngram Viewer
Data from Books Ngram Viewer